Daventry area parish wards

Daventry Town - Central ward

Candidate surname Candidate first name(s) Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
BRANIGAN Dawn Lorraine Daventry Resident & Business Owner - Independent 715 Elected
CHURCHLEY Matthew Aaron James Daventry Central Resident Independent 637 Elected
DABBS Andrew Stephen   726 Elected
NICHOLL Ted   413 Elected
TIPPETT John Boyden Daventry Central Resident standing as Independent 330 Not elected

Electorate: 4537
Turnout: 27.35%
Number of Ballot Papers issued: 1241
Number of Ballot Papers rejected: 22

Daventry Town - North ward

Candidate surname Candidate first name(s) Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
CARTER Emily Elizabeth   699 Elected
KNAPE Alan Roger Mohktar Liberal Democrats 546 Elected
SILK-NEILSEN Phillip Charles Nathaniel Independent 468 Not elected
THURSTON Katie   640 Elected
TWEEDALE Karen   840 Elected

Electorate: 5737
Turnout: 27.58%
Number of Ballot Papers issued: 1582
Number of Ballot Papers rejected: 68

Daventry Town - West ward

Candidate surname Candidate first name(s) Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
FOX Ron   218 Not elected
HIGGINS Jeremy Richard Charles   562 Elected
JONES Lynn   612 Elected
RANDALL Wendy   957 Elected
TAYLOR Lynne Jane   698 Elected

Electorate: 4718
Turnout: 31.37%
Number of Ballot Papers issued: 1480
Number of Ballot Papers rejected: 44

Flore

Candidate surname Candidate first name(s) Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
ANDERSON Andy   326 Elected
BAINES Kathryn Sara   305 Elected
BEASLEY Kev   374 Elected
CARDWELL Michael James   186 Not elected
DAVIES Freya   361 Elected
FELLOWS Geoff   367 Elected
HIGGINSON Tom   251 Elected
HOLDEN Geoff   215 Elected
LEVELL Simon   283 Elected
LITTLEWOOD Christine   324 Elected
STRANG Nigel Alastair Stuart   191 Not elected
THOMASON John Andrew   220 Elected

Electorate: 1105
Turnout: 48.60%
Number of Ballot Papers issued: 537
Number of Ballot Papers rejected: 5

Watford

Candidate surname Candidate first name(s) Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
CANSFIELD Tracy Joanne   102 Elected
COLLINS Paul James   99 Elected
COX Kevin Graham   120 Elected
HAYWOOD Alan John   24 Not elected
INCLEY Peter John   134 Elected
JENKINS Wayne Thomas   97 Elected
KNAPP Vicky   116 Elected
POWELL Julia Ann   97 Elected
WILLIS Sally   64 Not elected

Electorate: 241
Turnout: 62.66%
Number of Ballot Papers issued: 151
Number of Ballot Papers rejected: 1

Weedon Bec

Candidate surname Candidate first name(s) Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
ANTHONY Neil Thomas   527 Elected
ATKINSON George Retired Librarian 430 Elected
COOKE Jill Ann   390 Elected
CREASE Tony   454 Elected
CROUCH Keith Juan   300 Not elected
HART Libby   397 Elected
HAVELL Charlie   340 Elected
MANTZ Jim   335 Elected
RANSHAW Ann   397 Elected
RAYMOND Andie   360 Elected
RAYMOND Pippa   406 Elected
ROBINSON Bill   270 Not elected
SUCH Will   250 Not elected
TAYLOR Elizabeth Mary   386 Elected
THOMAS Fiona Dorothy   434 Elected
YATES Julie Anne   461 Elected

Electorate: 2248
Turnout: 35.05%
Number of Ballot Papers issued: 788
Number of Ballot Papers rejected: 14

Why information is on a different website
We are in the process of adding information to this new unitary council website. Some pages will give you a link back to a previous council website to help you find what you need. Read more about the changes.